L.C. Morgan W10 Ludwig Lightburn II (1956)
Laila Ali KO3 Gwendolyn O'Neil- IWBF Light Heavyweight Title (2004)
Laila Ali TKO4 Shelley Burton- IBA & WBC Female Super Middleweight Title (2006)
Laila Ali TKO8 Cassandra Giger- IBA Super Middleweight Title (2002)
Laila Ali TKO8 Valerie Mahfood I- IBA Super Middleweight Title (2002)
Laila Ali TKO2 Suzette Taylor- IBA Super Middleweight Title (2002)
Laila Ali TKO6 Valerie Mahfood II (2002)
Laila Ali KO4 Christy Martin (2003)
Laila Ali TKO1 Marjorie Jones (2000)
Laila Ali TKO3 Erin Toughill (2005)
Laila Ali TKO4  Nikki Eplion (2004)
Laila Ali TKO4 Kristina King (2000)
Laila Ali TKO5 Aasa Sandell (2006)
Laila Ali TKO9 Monica Nunez (2004)
Laila Ali W6 Kendra Lenhart (2000)
Laila Ali W8 Jacqui Frazier (2001)
Laila Ali TKO5 Christine Robinson (2001)
Lamar Murphy L10 Miguel Angel Gonzalez- WBC lightweight title (1995)
Lamar Murphy L12 Jean Baptist Mendy- WBC lightweight title (1996)                      
Lamar Murphy TKO8 Dario Esalas (2002)
Lamar Murphy W10 John Brown (1993)
Lamar Murphy vs Koba Gogoladze (2004)
Lamar Murphy L10 Angel Manfredy (2002)
Lamar Murphy D10 Victorino Sosa  (2002)
Lamar "Kidfire" Parks L12 Reggie Johnson- WBA Middleweight Title (1992)
Lamar Parks TKO6 Donnie Giron- NABF Middleweight Title (1991)
Lamar Parks W4 Lennell Strohman (1988)
Lamar Parks TKO5 Chris Sande (1990)
Lamar Parks KO3 Francisco De Jesus (1992)
Lamar Parks TKO10 Percy Harris (1992)
Lamar Parks TKO3 Eric Rhinehart (1991)
Lamar Parks W10 Brinatty Maquilon (1991)
Lamar Parks W10 Danny Garcia (1993)
Lamar Parks W10 Lester Yarbrough (1991)
Lamar Parks W12 Lenzie Morgan (1991)
Lamar Parks KO1 Jose Lopez (1992)
Lamar Parks KO3 Francisco De Jesus (1992)
Lamar Parks TKO11 Gilbert Baptist (1993)
Lamar Parks TKO4 Joaquin Velasquez (1993)
Lamar Parks TKO2 Basante Blanco (1990)
Lamar "Kidfire" Parks TKO5 Willie Kemp (1993)
Lamon Brewster TKO3 Nate Jones- WBO & NABO Heavyweight Title (2002)
Lamon Brewster TKO5 Wladimir Klitschko - WBO Heavyweight Title (2004)
Lamon Brewster W12 Kali Meehan - WBO Heavyweight Title (2004)
Lamon Brewster KO1 Andrew Golota- WBO heavyweight title (2005)
Lamon Brewster TKO9 Luan Krasniqi - WBO Heavyweight Title (2005)
Lamon Brewster L12 Serguei Lyakhovich - WBO Heavyweight (2006)
Lamon Brewster LTKO6 Wladimir Klitschko II - IBF Heavyweight Title (2007)
Lamon Brewster KO5 Danny Batchelder- NABA heavyweight title (2008)
Lamon Brewster TKO3 Tommy Martin- WBO NABO heavyweight title (2003)
Lamon Brewster KO4 Everett Martin (1994)                                
Lamon Brewster KO1 Moses Harris (1996)
Lamon Brewster KO2 Greg McGhee (1996)
Lamon Brewster KO1 Mark Johnson (1997)
Lamon Brewster TKO3 Ronnie Smith (1997)
Lamon Brewster W8 John Kiser (1997)
Lamon Brewster TKO5 Biko Botowamungu (1998)
Lamon Brewster TKO1 Marcus Rhode (1998)
Lamon Brewster W10 Garing Lane (1998)
Lamon Brewster KO2 Louis Monaco (1998)
Lamon Brewster KO1 Artis Pendergrass (1998)
Lamon Brewster KO1 Quinn Navarre (1999)
Lamon Brewster L10 Charles Shufford (2000)
Lamon Brewster L10 Clifford Etienne (2000)
Lamon Brewster L8 Gbenga Oloukun (2009)
Lamon Brewster W8 Michael Sprott (2009)    
Lamon Brewster LTKO8 Robert Helenius (2010)
Lamon Brewster vs Derrell Dixon (1995 U.S. National Championships)
Lamon Brewster LTKO2 Felix Savon (1995 Pan American Games)
Lamon Brewster vs Davarryl Williamson II (1995 U.S. Olympic Festival)
Lamon Brewster W3 Nate Jones (U.S. Olympic Festival)
Lamon Brewster vs Raynon Woods II (amateur)
Lamont Peterson KO12 Victor Cayo- IBF Light Welterweight Title Eliminator (2011)
Lamont Peterson W10 Lanardo Tyner- interim NABF light welterweight title (2008)
Lamont Peterson L12 Timothy Bradley- WBO light welterweight title (2009)
Lamont Peterson TKO7 Willy Blain- interim WBO light welterweight title (2009)
Lamont Peterson KO1 Humberto Toledo (2007)
Lamont Peterson D10 Victor Ortiz (2010)
Lamont Peterson TKO8 John Brown (2007)                             
Lamont Peterson W10 Miquel Torrecillas (2005)                      
Lamont Peterson W8 Rob Frankel  (2005)
Lamont Peterson W10 Antonio Mesquita (2008)
Lamont Peterson W10 Mario Ramos (2006)
Lamont Peterson TKO9 Rogelio Castaneda Jr (2008)
Lanard Lane vs Said El Harrak (2009)
Lance Whitaker LKO6 Luan Krasniqi- WBO heavyweight title eliminator (2005)
Lance Whitaker LTKO6 Sultan Ibragimov- WBO Asia Pacific heavyweight title (2005)
Lance Whitaker L12 Jamil McCline- WBC Continental Americas heavyweight title (2001)
Lance Whitaker W12 Monte Barrett- WBC Continental Americas heavyweight title
Lance Whitaker TKO1 Isaac Brown (1997)
Lance Whitaker TKO3 Jerriel Bazile (1997)
Lance Whitaker L10 Lou Savarese (1999)
Lance Whitaker KO5 Cliff Couser (2002)
Lance Whitaker D10 Ray Austin (2002)
Lance Whitaker KO2 Oleg Maskaev (2001)
Lance Whitaker KO2 Jason Yarosz (1998)
Lance Whitaker W12 Andrey Fedosov (2010)
Lance Whitaker L10 Jason Estrada (2008)
Lance Whitaker WDQ1 Dave Dixon (2000)
Lance Whitaker vs Leonardo Martinez  (amateur)
Lance Whitaker vs Thomas Martin (amateur)
Lance Whitaker LTKO3 Laurence Clay-Bey (amateur)
Larry Donald L12 Nicolay Valuev- WBA Heavyweight title  Eliminator (2005)
Larry Donald LTKO10 Vitali Klitschko- WBA Heavyweight Title Eliminator (2002)
Larry Donald TKO2 Mark Bradley- WBO NABO heavyweight title (2000)
Larry Donald D12 Obed Sullivan- WBO NABO heavyweight title (2000)
Larry Donald L12 Kirk Johnson- WBA Heavyweight Title Eliminator (2001)  
Larry Donald D12 Ray Austin (2005)
Larry Donald W12 Evander Holyfield (2004)
Larry Donald W12 Tim Witherspoon (1997)
Larry Donald W12 Jeremy Williams (1994)  
Larry Donald L12 Riddick Bowe (1994)
Larry Donald L10 Alexander Povetkin (2007)  
Larry Donald KO2 Tyrell Biggs (1997)
Larry Donald KO5 Phil Jackson (2000)
Larry Donald TKO2 Craig Brinson (1993)
Larry Donald TKO4 Will Hinton (rd 4) (1993)
Larry Donald TKO6 Jose Ribalta (1997)
Larry Donald TKO7 Bert Cooper (1994)
Larry Donald vs Mike Dixon
Larry Donald vs Ross Purity
Larry Donald W10 Mike Sedillio (1998)
Larry Donald W6 Daniel Dancuta (1993)
Larry Donald vs John Sargent (amateur)
Larry Donald vs Tyrone Campbell (amateur)
Larry Donald vs Roberto Balado  (amateur)    
Larry Donald (USA) vs Evgeniy Belousov (USR)  (1990 Goodwill Games)
Larry Gains KO2 Phil Scott- Commonwealth heavyweight title (1931)
Larry Gains LTKO6 Tommy Farr (HL) (1939)
Larry Gains W10 Primo Carnera L10  (3 mins) (1932)
Larry Holmes W15 Ken Norton- WBC Heavyweight Title (1978)
Larry Holmes KO7 Alfredo Evangelista- WBC Heavyweight Title (1978)
Larry Holmes TKO12 Mike Weaver- WBC Heavyweight Title (1979)
Larry Holmes TKO7 Ossie Occasio- WBC Heavyweight Title (1979)
Larry Holmes W12 Earnie Shavers I- WBC Heavyweight title  (1979)
Larry Holmes TKO11 Earnie Shavers II- WBC Heavyweight Title (1979)
Larry Holmes TKO8 LeRoy Jones- WBC Heavyweight Title (1980)
Larry Holmes KO6 Lorenzo Zanon- WBC Heavyweight Title (1980)
Larry Holmes TKO7 Scott LeDoux- WBC Heavyweight Title (1980)
Larry Holmes TKO11 Muhammad Ali - WBC Heavyweight Title (1980)
Larry Holmes W15 Trevor Berbick- WBC Heavyweight Title (1981)
Larry Holmes TKO11 Renaldo Snipes- WBC Heavyweight Title (1981)
Larry Holmes TKO3 Leon Spinks- WBC Heavyweight Title (1981)
Larry Holmes TKO13 Gerry Cooney- WBC Heavyweight Title (1982)
Larry Holmes W15 Randall Cobb- WBC Heavyweight Title (1982)
Larry Holmes W12 Tim Witherspoon- WBC Heavyweight Title (1983)
Larry Holmes W12 Lucien Rodrigez- WBC Heavyweight Title (1983)
Larry Holmes TKO1 Marvis Frazier- IBF Heavyweight Title (1983)
Larry Holmes TKO5 Scott Frank- IBF Heavyweight Title (1983)
Larry Holmes TKO12 Bonecrusher Smith I- IBF Heavyweight Title (1984)
Larry Holmes TKO10 David Bey- IBF Heavyweight Title (1985)
Larry Holmes W15 Carl Williams- IBF Heavyweight Title (1985)
Larry Holmes L15 Michael Spinks I- IBF Heavyweight Title (1985)
Larry Holmes L15 Michael Spinks II- IBF Heavyweight Title (1986)
Larry Holmes LKO4 Mike Tyson- WBC, IBF, WBA Heavyweight Title (1988)
Larry Holmes L12 Evander Holyfield- WBC, IBF, WBA Heavyweight Title (1992)
Larry Holmes L12 Oliver McCall- WBC Heavyweight Title (1995)
Larry Holmes L12 Brian Nielson (1997)
Larry Holmes L12 Ray Mercer  (1992)
Larry Holmes W12 Maurice Harris  (1997)
Larry Holmes TKO1 Jaimie Howe (1991)
Larry Holmes TKO7 Paul Porier  (1993)
Larry Holmes TKO8 Anthony Willis  (1996)
Larry Holmes TKO8 Ken Lacusta  (1993)
Larry Holmes W10 Art Card  (1991)
Larry Holmes W10 Butterbean   (2002)
Larry Holmes W10 Ed Donaldson  (1995)
Larry Holmes W10 Eddie Gonzales  (1991)
Larry Holmes W10 Everett Martin (1993)
Larry Holmes W10 Garing Lane (1994)
Larry Holmes W10 Jesse Fergeson  (1994)
Larry Holmes W10 Jose Ribalta (1993)
Larry Holmes W10 Quinn Navarre  (1996)
Larry Holmes KO4 Curtis Shepard  (1996)
Larry Holmes KO4 Michael Greer  (1991)
Larry Holmes W8 Tom Prater  (1977)
Larry Holmes TKO5 Horace Robinson (1977)
Larry Holmes TKO6 Rodney Bobick  (1975)
Larry Holmes KO1 Tim Doc Anderson  (1991)
Larry Holmes vs Tim Doc Anderson (1989 EXHIBITION)
Larry Holmes vs Jumbo Cummings  (sparring)
Larry Holmes vs Jody Ballard (sparring)
Larry Holmes vs MarvinStinson (sparring)
Larry Holmes vs Quick Tillis (sparring)
Larry Holmes vs Phil Brown (sparring)
Larry Holmes vs Andy Sarkozy (sparring)
Larry Holmes KO8 Bonecrusher Smith II -Legends of Boxing Heavyweight Title (1999)
Larry Holmes TKO6 Mike Weaver II-Legends of Boxing Heavyweight Title (2000)
Larry Holmes L3 Duane Bobick (1972 Olympic Trials )
Larry Holmes - Michael Spinks LIVE post fight news conference  30 min (1985)
Larry Olubamiwo KO1 Colin Kenna- BBBofC Southern Area heavyweight title (2010)
Larry Olubamiwo TKO8 Paul Butlin- International Masters heavyweight title (2010)
Larry Olubamiwo LKO1 John McDermott- BBBofC Southern Area heavyweight title (2011)
Larry Olubamiwo KO1 Dave Ferguson
Larry Olubamiwo vs Yavor Marinchev (HL) (2009)
Laszlo Papp W15 Mick Leahy- European middleweight title (20 mins) (1964)
Laszlo Papp TKO15 George Aldridge- European middleweight title (1963)                                        
Laszlo Papp TKO7 Christian Christensen- European middleweight title (1962)                   
Laszlo Papp TKO8 Luis Folledo - European middleweight title (20 mins) (1964) 
Laszlo Papp KO9 Hippolyte Annex- European middleweight title (9 min) (1992)
Laszlo Papp TKO4 Peter Muller II (1961)         
Laszlo Papp KO3 Bill Tate (1959)                   
Laszlo Papp KO6 Hugo Kohler (1958)        
Laszlo Papp W10 Ralph Tiger Jones (8 mins) (1962)                   
Laszlo Papp W10 Randy Sandy (HL) (1963)
Laszlo Papp vs Alberto Saenz (1 min) (1956 Olympics)
Laszlo Papp KOby Zbiginiew Pietrykowski I (6 min) (amateur)
Laszlo Papp W3  Zbiginiew Pietrykowski II  (1 min) (amateur)(1956 Olympics)
Laszlo Papp vs Jose Torres  (HL) (1956 Olympics)   
Laszlo Papp vs Theunts Van Schalkwyk (HL) (1952 Olympics)
Lateef Kayode W10 Felix Cora Jr - NABA cruiserweight title (2011)
Lateef Kayode W10 Matt Godfrey- NABF cruiserweight title (2011)
Lateef Kayode W10 Nicholas Iannuzzi- NABF cruiserweight title (2011)
Lateef Kayode KO6 Ed Perry (2010)
Lateef Kayode TKO4 Chris Thomas (2010)
Lateef Kayode KO1 Marcus Dickerson (2009)
Lateef Kayode TKO8 Alfredo Escalera Jr (2010)
Lakva Sim L12 Juan Diaz- WBA World lightweight title (2004)
Lakva Sim L12 Jong-Kwon Baek- WBA World super featherweight title (1999)
Lakva Sim L12 Yodsanan Sor Nathachai- WBA Super Featherweight Title (2002)
Lakva Sim L12 Yong Soo Choi- WBA World super featherweight title (1997)
Lakva Sim TKO5 Miguel Callist- WBA World lightweight title  (2004)
Lakva Sim TKO12 Ebo Elder- WBA Lightweight Title Eliminator (2005)
Lakva Sim TKO5 Takanori Hatakeyama - WBA super featherweight title (1999)
Laurent Boudouani L12 David Reid- WBA light middleweight title (1999)
Laurent Boudouani KO9 Terry Norris- WBA World light middleweight title (1998)
Laurent Boudouani D12 Guillermo Jones I-  WBA Light Middleweight Title (1998)
Laurent Boudouani W12 Guillermo Jones II- WBA Light Middleweight Title (1998)
Laurent Boudouani W12 Carl Daniels- WBA light middleweight title (1997)
Laurent Boudouani KO5 Julio Cesar Vasquez- WBA light middleweight title (1996)
Laurent Boudouani LTKO8 Bernard Razzano- European light middleweight title (1993)
Laurent Boudouani TKO6 Patrick Vungbo- European light middleweight title (1995)
Laurent Boudouani TKO9 Javier Castillejo I- European light middleweight title (1995)
Laurent Boudouani W12 Javier Castillejo I- European light middleweight title (1996)
Laurent Boudouani KO3 Jean-Claude Fontana- European light middleweight title (1992)
Laurent Boudouani KO4 Andy Till- European light middleweight title (1993)
Laurent Boudouani KO3 Mack Brown (1991)
Laurent Boudouani LTKO8 Gilbert Baptist (1991)
Laurent Boudouani KO4 Horacio Perez (1990)
Laurent Boudouani KO1 Karim Ouattara (1990)
Laurent Boudouani TKO2 Cruz Ramos(1990)
Laurent Boudouani vs Robert Wangila  (amateur)
Laurent Boudouani vs Kenny Gould (amateur) (1988 Olympics)
Lawrence Clay-Bey W8 Dale Crowe (1999)
Lawrence Clay-Bey KO2 Sedreck Fields (2002)
Lawrence Clay-Bey L12 Sinan Samil Sam  (2005)
Lawrence Clay Bey W10 Robert Daniels (2000)
Lawrence Clay-Bey TKO3 Tony LaRosa (1997)
Lawrence Clay-Bey TKO4 Nate Tubbs (1998)
Lawrence Clay-Bey TKO5 Ken Murphy (2001)
Lawrence Clay-Bey W8 Louis Monaco (1997)
Lawrence Clay-Bey D10 Derek Bryant (2005)
Lawrence Clay-Bey L10 Clifford Eteinne (2000 )
Lawrence Clay-Bey TKO3 Abdul Aziz Muhaymin (1998)
Lawrence Clay-Bey TKO5 Imamu Mayfield (2004)
Lawrence Clay-Bey vs Jeff Belavitch (amateur)
Lawrence Clay-Bey vs Joe Mesi I (amateur)
Lawrence Clay-Bey vs Joe Mesi II (amateur)
Lawrence Clay-Bey vs Joe Mesi III (amateur)
Lawrence Clay-Bey vs Lance Whitaker (amateur)
Lawrence Clay-Bey vs Wladimir Klitschko (rds2,3)  (1996 Olympics)
Leavander Johnson TKOby8 Miguel Angel Gonzalez- WBC Lightweight Title (1994)
Leavander Johnson TKOby7 Orzubek Nazarov- WBA Lightweight Title (1997)
Leavander Johnson LTKO11 Javier Jauregui-  IBF lightweight title (2003)
Leavander Johnson TKO7 Stefano Zoff- IBF Lightweight Title (2005)
Leavander Johnson LTKO11 Jesus Chavez- IBF Lightweight Title (2005)
Lee McAllister LKO7 Denis Shafikov - Commowealth light welterweight title (2012)
Lee McAllister W12 Samuel Amoako - Commowealth lightweight title (2010)
Lee Roy Murphy KO12 Chisanda Mutti- IBF Cruiserweight Title (1985)
Lee Roy Murphy LTKO6 Dwight Muhammad Qawi (1987
Lee Roy Murphy KO4 Alfonzo Ratliff- Illinois State heavyweight title (1989)
Lee Roy Murphy KO14 Marvin Camel-  IBF cruiserweight title   (1984)
Lee Roy Murphy KO9 Dorcey Gaymon- IBF cruiserweight title (1986)
Lee Roy Murphy TKO12 Young Joe Louis (Eddie Taylor)- IBF cruiserweight title (1984)
Lee Roy Murphy LTKO10 Ricky Parkey- IBF cruiserweight title (1986)
Lee Roy Murphy vs Elmer Martin (amateur)
Lee Roy Murphy L12 Mike Evans (1991)
Lee Selby TKO5 John Simpson- British featherweight title featherweight title (2011)
Leif Larsen TKO2 Danny Williams (2011)
Leif Larsen KO5 Marcelo Lamadrid (2011)
Leif Larsen KO1 Paul King  (2004) 
Leif Larsen WDQ4 Marek Zelo (2004)     
Leif Larsen KO1 Norbert Sallai (2010)
Len Dittmar TKO9 Don Bronco Johnson  (1 min) (1952)
Len Harvey W15 Jock McAvoy- Commonwealth light heavyweight title (HL) (1939)
Len Matthews L10 Paolo Rosi (1961)
Len Matthews D10 Doug Valliant I (1960)
Len Matthews L10 Willie Toweel (1959) 
Len Matthews LTKO6 Carlos Ortiz (6 min)(1959)
Lehlohonolo Ledwaba LTKO6 Manny Pacquiao- IBF super bantamweight title (2001)
Lehlohonolo Ledwaba TKO5 Edison Valencia Diaz- IBF super bantamweight title (1999)
Lehlohonolo Ledwaba W12 John Michael Johnson- IBF super bantamweight title (1999)
Lehlohonolo Ledwaba W12 Carlos Contreras- IBF super bantamweight title (2001)
Lehlohonolo Ledwaba KO8 Eduardo Alvarez- IBF super bantamweight title (200)
Lehlohonolo Ledwaba KO8 Ernesto Grey- IBF super bantamweight title (2000)
Lehlohonolo Ledwaba KO9 Arnel Barotillo II- IBF super bantamweight title (2001)
Lennex Lewis D12 Evander Holyfield I- WBA, WBC & IBF Heavyweight Title (1999)
Lennex Lewis KO1 Andrew Golota- WBC Heavyweight Title (1997)
Lennex Lewis KO2 Michael Grant- WBC & IBF Heavyweight Title (1999)
Lennex Lewis KO2 Razor Ruddock- WBC Heavyweight Title Eliminator
Lennex Lewis KO4 Hasim Rahman II- IBF & WBC Heavyweight Title (2001)
Lennex Lewis KO5 Shannon Briggs- WBC Heavyweight Title (1998)
Lennex Lewis KO8 Mike Tyson- IBF & WBC Heavyweight Title (2002)
Lennex Lewis LKO2 Oliver McCall I- WBC Heavyweight Title (1994)
Lennex Lewis LKO5 Hassim Rahman- IBF & WBC Heavyweight Title (2001)
Lennex Lewis TKO2 Frans Botha- WBC & IBF Heavyweight Title (2000)
Lennex Lewis TKO5 Lionel Butler- WBC Heavyweight Title Eliminator (1995)
Lennex Lewis TKO5 Oliver McCall II- WBC Heavyweight Title (1996)
Lennex Lewis TKO6 Tommy Morrison- IBC Heavyweight Title (1995)
Lennex Lewis TKO6 Vitali Klitschko- WBC Heavyweight Title (2003)
Lennex Lewis TKO7 Frank Bruno- WBC Heavyweight Title (1993)
Lennex Lewis TKO8 Phil Jackson- WBC Heavyweight Title (1994)
Lennex Lewis W12 David Tua- WBC & IBF Heavyweight Title (2000)
Lennex Lewis W12 Evander Holyfield II- WBA, WBC & IBF Heavyweight Title (1999)
Lennex Lewis W12 Tony Tucker- WBC Heavyweight Title (1993)
Lennex Lewis W12 Zeljko Mavrovic- WBC Heavyweight Title (1998)
Lennex Lewis WDQ5 Henry Akinwande- WBC Heavyweight Title (1997)
Lennox Lewis TKO6 Jean Chanet- European Heavyweight Title (1990)
Lennox Lewis KO6 Gary Mason- European and British Heavyweight Title (1991)
Lennox Lewis TKO3 Derek Williams- European and British Heavyweight Title (1992)
Lennox Lewis KO1 Al Malcom (1989)
Lennex Lewis W10 Levi Billups (1992)
Lennex Lewis TKO6 Mike Weaver (1991)
Lennex Lewis TKO4 Mike Dixon (1992)
Lennex Lewis TKO5 Greg Gorrell (1989)
Lennex Lewis W10 Ray Mercer (1996)
Lennox Lewis KO1 Calvin Jones  (1990)
Lennox Lewis KO1 Jorge Dascola (1990)
Lennox Lewis TKO2 Bruce Johnson (HL) (1989)
Lennox Lewis TKO2 Glenn McCrory (1991)
Lennox Lewis TKO2 Noel Quarless  (1990)    
Lennox Lewis TKO1 MICHAEL SIMWELU (1990)
Lennox Lewis TKO3 Tyrell Biggs (1991)
Lennox Lewis TKO4 Andrew Gerrard (1989)
Lennox Lewis TKO4 Justin Fortune (1995)
Lennox Lewis TKO6 Dan Murphy   (1990)
Lennox Lewis W8 Ossie Ocasio (1990)
Lennox Lewis WDQ2 Melvin Epps (1989)
Lennox Lewis TKO3 Mohammad Yousuf  (1984 Olympics)
Lennox Lewis L3 Tyrell Biggs (1984 Olympics)
Lennox Lewis TKO2 Riddick Bowe (1988 Olympics)
Lennox Lewis TKO1 Ulli Kaden (1988 Olympics)
Lennox Lewis TKO2 Crispane Odera  (1988 Olympics)
Lennox Lewis TKO2 Anare Evans (1983 Junior World Championships
Lennox Lewis TKO2 James Oyebolo (1983 Junior World Championships)
Lennox Lewis W3 Vernon Linklater (Canadian Amateur Championship)
Lennox Lewis L3 Jorge Gonzalez I  (1987 Pan-American Games)
Lennox Lewis W3 Jorge Gonzalez II  (1987 North American Championships)
Lenny LaPaglia L10 John Collins- Illinois State Middleweight Title (1983)
Lenny LaPaglia LTKO6 Art Jimmerson (1988)
Lenny LaPaglia vs Doug DeWitt
Leo Gamez L12 Myung-Woo Yuh I- WBA World light flyweight title  (1990)
Leo Gamez L12 Myung-Woo Yuh II- WBA World light flyweight title (1990)
Leo Gamez TKO3 Kenji Yokozawa- WBA World minimumweight title (1988)
Leo Gamez W12 Bong Jun Kim- WBA World minimumweight title (1988)
Leo Gamez TKO8 Josue Camacho- WBA World super flyweight title (1999)
Leo Gamez D12 Kaaj Chartbandit- WBA Light Flyweight Title (1994)
Leo Gamez L12 Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym- WBA World bantamweight title (interim) (2005)
Leo Gamez KO3 Hugo Rafael Soto- WBA World super flyweight title (1999)
Leo Gamez KO7 Hideki Todaka I- WBA World super flyweight title (2000)
Leo Gamez L12 Hideki Todaka II- interim WBA World bantamweight title  (2003)
Leo Gamez L12 Wladimir Sidorenko- WBA Bantamweight Eliminator (2004)
Leo Gamez TKO6 Pichit Chor Siriwat - WBA Light Flyweight Title (1994)
Leo Gamez L12 Saen Sor Ploenchit- WBA Flyweight Title (1996)
Leo Gamez TKO9 Shiro Yahiro- WBA light flyweight title (1993)
Leo Gamez LTKO10 Celes Kobayashi- WBA World super flyweight title (2001)
Leo Gamez W12 Aquiles Guzman- WBA Fedelatin flyweight title (1995)
Leo Gamez KO7 Juan Antonio Torres- WBA Light Flyweight Title (1994)
Leo Gamez LKO8 Sornpichai Krantindaenggym- WBA World flyweight title (1999)
Leo Gamez L12 Johnny Bredahl- WBA World bantamweight title (2002)
Leo Gamez L12 Yong Kang Kim- WBA World flyweight title  1991
Leo Gamez  L12 Hi-Yong Choi- WBA World light flyweight title 1995
Leo Randolph TKO15 Ricardo Cardona- WBA Super Bantamweight Title (1980)
Leo Santa Cruz W12 Vusi Malinga- IBF bantamweight title (2012)
Leonard Dorin D12 Paul Spadafora- IBF & WBA Lightweight Title (2003)
Leonard Dorin LKO2 Arturo Gatti - WBC super lightweight title (2004)
Leonard Dorin W12 Raul Balbi I- WBA World lightweight title (2002)
Leonard Dorin W12 Raul Balbi I- WBA World lightweight title (2003)
Leonard Dorin KO5 Darelle Sukerow (2000)
Leonard Dorin KO1 Michael Balagna (1998)
Leonard Dorin TKO2 Don Sponagle (1998)
Leonard Dorin TKO9 Martin O'Malley (2001)
Leonard Dorin W8 Rudolfo Lunsford (2000)
Leonard Dorin W10 Emanuel Augustus (2001)
Leonardo Cruz W15 Soon Hyun Chung- WBA World super bantamweight title (1983)
Leonardo Cruz KO8 Benito Segundo Badilla- WBA World super bantamweight title (1982)       
Leonardo Cruz L12 Loris Stecca- WBA super bantamweight title (1984)                   
Leonardo Cruz W15 Sergio Victor Palma- WBA Super Bantamweight Title (1982)
Leonardo Cruz LKO3 Wilfredo Gomez - WBC Super Bantamweight Title (1978)
Leonardo Cruz W10 Lupe Pintor (1978)
Leonardo Zappavigna L12 Miguel Vazquez- IBF lightweight title (2011)  
Leonardo Zappavigna LKO5 Ameth Diaz-  IBF Lightweight Title Eliminator (2011)
Leonardo Zappavigna TKO1 Ji-Hoon Kim- IBF Lightweight Title Eliminator (2010)
Leonardo Zappavigna W12 Fernando Angulo- IBO  Lightweight Title (2010)
Leonardo Zappavigna  W12 Gairy St. Clair- IBF Pan Pacific light welterweight title (2009)
Leonardo Zappavigna KO2 Billy Sumba (2010)
Leon Spinks W15 Muhammad Ali  I-  WBC and WBA Heavyweight Title (1978)
Leon Spinks L15 Muhammad Ali  II- WBA World Heavyweight Title (1978)
Leon Spinks TKO9 Bernardo Mercado- WBC Heavyweight Title ELIMINATOR (1980)
Leon Spinks LTKO3 Larry Holmes- WBC Heavyweight title (1981)
Leon Spinks W12 Jesse Burnett- NABF cruiserweight title (1982)
Leon Spinks LTKO6 Dwight Muhammad Quawi- WBA cruiserweight title (1984)
Leon Spinks D10 Eddie Lopez (1980)
Leon Spinks KO1 Kevin Poindexter (1992)
Leon Spinks KO3 Jack Johnson (1992)
Leon Spinks KO3 Lupe Guerra (1991)
Leon Spinks LKO1 John Carlo (1994)
Leon Spinks LKO1 Jose Ribalta (1986)
Leon Spinks LKO1 Gerrie Coetzee   (1979)
Leon Spinks L10 Randall Tex Cobb  (1988)
Leon Spinks TKO8 Kevin Isaac (1980)
Leon Spinks TKO8 Kip Kane (HL ) (1985)
Leon Spinks TKO9 Bernardo Mercado  (1980)
Leon Spinks LTKO6 Carlos DeLeon  (1983)
Leon Spinks LTKO6 Rocky Sekorski (HL) (1986)                        
Leon Spinks W10 Ivy Brown (HL) (1982)
Leon Spinks W10 Tom Fisher (1985)
Leon Spinks TKO4 Lupe Guerra (1985)
Leon Spinks W12 Jeff Jordan (1987)
Leon Spinks WDQ9 Eddie Curry (1994)
Leon Spinks KO1 Jerry McIntyre (1977)
Leon Spinks KO1 Pedro Agosto (1977)
Leon Spinks KO1 Peter Freeman (1977)
Leon Spinks KO3 Bruce Scott (1977)
Leon Spinks D10 Scott LeDoux (1977)
Leon Spinks W10 Alfio Righetti (1977)
Leon Spinks TKO5 Bob Smith (2 min) (1977)  
Leon Spinks vs Gunter Peters (1976 Olympics)
Leon Spinks vs Janusz Gortat (1976 Olympics)
Leon Spinks vs Ottamor Sachse (1976 Olympics)
Leon Spinks vs Sixto Soria (1976 Gold Medal)
Leon Spinks vs Amatoly Kliminov (1976 Olympics)
Leon Spinks vs Antonio Inoki (exhibition fight)
Leon Spinks vs Gregori Veritchev (boxer vs wrestler) (1992) 
Leeonzer Barber L12 Dariusz Michalczewski- WBO Light Heavyweight Title (1994)
Leeonzer Barber W12 Andrea Magi- WBO light heavyweight title (1993 )
Leeonzer Barber W12 Anthony Hembrick- WBO Light Heavyweight Title
Leeonzer Barber TKO9 Nicky Piper- WBO light heavyweight title (1994)
Leeonzer Barber TKO6 Tom Collins- WBO light heavyweight title (1991)
Leeonzer Barber W12 Mike Sedillo- WBO light heavyweight title (1993)
Leeonzer Barber KO5 Tony Willis (1991)
Leeonzer Barber TKO3 Jim MacDonald (1990)
Leeonzer Barber LTKO9 Ramon Garbey (1999)
Leeonzer Barber TKO2 Robert Johnson (1991)
Leopard Tamakuma KO7 Tetsumi Takeshita- Japanese flyweight title (1987)
Leopard Tamakuma L12 Yong Kang Kim- WBC flyweight title  (1989)
Leopard Tamakuma D12 Jesus Rojas- WBA World flyweight title (1990)
Leopard Tamakuma L12 Elvis Alvarez-  WBA World flyweight title (1991)
Leopard Tamakuma TKO10 Yul-Woo Lee- WBA World flyweight title (1990)
Leosvy Mayedo TKO1 Tommy Bryant (2011)
Leroy Diggs vs Gordon Racette (HL) (1983)
Leroy Diggs vs James Broad 
Leroy Haley W15 Juan Jose Gimenez- WBC light welterweight title (1982)
Leroy Haley W15 Saoul Mamby I- WBC light welterweight title (1982)
Leroy Haley W12 Saoul Mamby II- WBC light welterweight title (1983)
Leroy Haley L12 Bruce Curry I- WBC Light Welterweight Title (1983)
Leroy Haley L12 Bruce Curry II- WBC light welterweight title  (1983)
Les Darcy KO12 Dave Smith I - Australian heavyweight title (25 min) (1916)
Les Darcy KO9 George Chip- World Middleweight title (23 min)(1916)
Les Darcy TKO11 Dave Smith II- Australian heavyweight title (8 mins) (1916)
Les Darcy TKO8 Eddie McGoorty- Australian Middleweight Title (2 min) (1915)
Les Darcy W20 Jimmy Clabby- Australian Middleweight Title (19 min) (1916)
Leslie Stewart L12 Guy Waters- Commonwealth light heavyweight title (1991)
Leslie Stewart LTKO4 Virgil Hill-  WBA Light Heavyweight Title (1987)
Leslie Stewart LTKO7 Marvin Johnson- WBA Light Heavyweight Title (1986)
Leslie Stewart TKO9 Marvin Johnson II- WBA Light Heavyweight Title (1987)
Leslie Stewart LTKO8 Michael Moorer- WBO Light Heavyweight Title (1989)
Leslie Stewart LTKO5 Donnie Lalonde- WBC Light Heavyweight Title (1988)
Leslie Stewart KO5 Gary Hubble- Commonwealth light heavyweight title (1986)
Leslie Stewart TKO4 Fulgencio Obelmejias- WBA Fedelatin light heavyweight title (1986)
Leslie Stewart L10 Bobby Czyz (1988)
Leslie Stewart LKO7 Henry Maske (1992)
Leslie Stewart TKO4 Dawud Shaw (1987)
Leslie Stewart L10 Anthony Hembrick (1990)
Lester Ellis W15 Hwan Kil Yuh- IBF super featherweight title (1985)
Lester Ellis KO13 Rod Sequenan- IBF super featherweight title (1985)
Lester Ellis L15 Barry Michael- IBF super featherweight title (1987)
Lester Ellis W12 Tony Laing- Commonwealth light welterweight title (1988)
Lester Ellis W12 John Sichula- Commonwealth super featherweight title (1984)
Lester Ellis TKO4 Robert Harkin- Commonwealth light welterweight title (1988)
Lester Ellis W12 Amado Cabato- IBO lightweight title (1995)
Lester Ellis TKO3 Luis Carlos Dorea (1990)
Lester Ellis LTKO2 Anthony Mundine (2002)
Lester Ellis W10 Ernesto Espana (1987)
Lester Ellis W10 Marvin Garris (1985)
Levan Kirakosyan TKO2 Francisco Nohales- European super featherweight title 2010
Lee Salvold KO4 Bruce Woodcock (10 min) (1950)
Lee Savold LKO6Joe Louis (1951)
Lee Savold LTKO7 Rocky Marciano (1952)
Librado Andrade TKO7 Otis Grant- WBC super middleweight title Eliminator (2006)
Librado Andrade LKO4 Lucian Bute II - IBF super middleweight title (2009)
Librado Andrade L12 Lucian Bute- IBF super middleweight title (2008)
Librado Andrade TKO7 Yusaf Mack- USBA super middleweight title (2007)
Librado Andrade TKO8 Robert Stieglitz- IBF super middleweight title (2008)
Librado Andrade W12 Mikkel Kessler- WBA & WBC super middleweight title (2007)
Librado Andrade W12 Tito Mendoza- WBO NABO super middleweight title (2004)
Librado Andrade L10 Aaron Pryor Jr (2011)
Librado Andrade TKO3 Matt O'Brien (2011)
Librado Andrade TKO8 Eric Lucas  (2010)
Librado Andrade KO1 Richard Grant (2006)
Librado Andrade TKO2 Ted Muller (2007)
Librado Andrade TKO2 Vitali Kopitko (2004)
Librado Andrade TKO3 Nicolas Cervera (2005)
Librado Andrade TKO4 Thomas Reid (2004)
Librado Andrade TKO7 Eduardo Ayala (2003)
Librado Andrade W6 Jimmy Hagar (2001)
Lionel Butler LKO1 Brian Nielson- IBO Heavyweight Title  (1998)
Lionel Butler LTKO5 Lennox Lewis- WBC Heavyweight Title Eliminator (1995)
Lionel Butler TKO5 Tony Willis- IBO heavyweight title (1993)
Lionel Butler TKO3 Bonecrusher Smith (1994)
Lionel Butler TKO7 Craig Payne (1993)
Lionel Butler KO1 Tony Tubbs (1992)
Lionel Butler L8 Kevin Ford (1991)
Lionel Butler LDQ4 Michael Grant (1997)
Lionel Butler NC3 Eric Curry (1994)
Lionel Butler TD1 Sean McClain (1990)
Lionel Butler TKO1 Jerry Jones (1994)
Lionel Butler TKO1 Poncho Carter (1993)
Lionel Butler TKO2 Maurcio Villegas (1996)
Lionel Butler LTKO2 Andre Purlette (2003)
Lionel Butler LTKO2 Riddick Bowe (1989)
Lionel Butler LTKO8 Chris Byrd (1996)
Lionel Byarm W6 Mike Harris (rd 1-5) (1983)
Lionel Hernandez W10 Tomas Frias  (1974)
Lionel Rose W15 Alan Rudkin- WBA & WBC bantamweight title (1969)
Lionel Rose W15 Chucho Castillo- WBA &  WBC Bantamweight Title (1968)
Lionel Rose W15 Fighting Harada - WBA & WBC Bantamweight Title (1968)
Lionel Rose W15 Takao Sakurai- WBA & WBC bantamweight title (1968)
Lionel Rose KO13 Rocky Gattellari- Australian Bentamweight Title (1967)
Lionel Rose L15 Yoshiaki Numata - WBC Super Featherweight Title (1971)
Lionel Rose LKO7 Fernando Sotelo (HL) (1969)
Lionel Rose KO5 Vicente Garcia (1969)
Lionel Rose W10 Gary Garber (10 min) (1967)
Lionel Rose W10 Rudy Corona (22 min) (1967)
Lionel Rose W10 Tiny Palacio (22 min) (1967)
Lionel Rose W12 Jerry Stokes (10 min) (1966)
Lionel Rose W12 Ray Perez (10 min)   (1966)
Lindell Holmes NC2 Chong-Pal Park I- IBF super middleweight title (1986)
Lindell Holmes L15 Chong-Pal Park II- IBF super middleweight title (1987)
Lindell Holmes LTKO11 Darrin Van Horn- IBF super middleweight title (1992)
Lindell Holmes W12 Antoine Byrd- IBF super middleweight title (1991)
Lindell Holmes W12 Frank Tate- IBF Super Middleweight Title (1990)
Lindell Holmes TKO9 Carl Sullivan- IBF Super Middleweight Title (1990)
Lindell Holmes W12 Thulani Malinga- IBF super middleweight title (1990)
Lindell Holmes L12 Chris Eubank- WBO Super Middleweight Title (1993)
Lindell Holmes TKO1 Ricky Stackhouse (1988)
Lindell Holmes TKO7 Andre Cooper (1985)
Lindell Holmes KO7 Roy Gumbs (1984)
Lindell Holmes TKO1 Ricky Stackhouse (1988)
Lindell Holmes LTKO5 Herol Graham  (1984)
Lindell Holmes KO8 Mwale Lottie (1988)
Lindell Holmes TKO8 Luis Rivera (1985)
Lindell Holmes vs Roy Jones  (4 min) (sparring 1991)
Livingstone Bramble LTKO10 Fred Pendleton II- USBA lightweight title (1988)
Livingstone Bramble TKO2 Harold Brazier- NABF light welterweight title (1989)
Livingstone Bramble TKO14 Ray Mancini I- WBA lightweight title (1984)
Livingstone Bramble W14 Ray Mancini II- WBA lightweight title (1984)
Livingstone Bramble WDQ6 Kenny Vice- NABF light welterweight title (1989)
Livingstone Bramble LKO2 Edwin Rosario- WBA lightweight title (1986)
Livingstone Bramble TKO13 Tyrone Crawley- WBA Lightweight Title (1986)
Livingstone Bramble L12 Santos Cardona- NABF Light Welterweight Title (1990)
Livingstone Bramble W10 Gaetan Hart (1983)
Livingstone Brambe  KO7 Roger Brown (1990)
Livingstone Bramble D4 Bruce Williams (1980)
Livingstone Bramble KO2 Lorenzo Guzman (1983)
Livingstone Bramble KO7 Roger Brown (1991)
Livingstone Bramble LKO1 Shannan Taylor (1995)
Livingstone Bramble LKO3 Wilfredo Rivera (1997)
Livingstone Bramble L10 Carl Griffith (1991)
Livingstone Bramble L10 Charles Murry (1991)
Livingstone Bramble L10 Oba Carr (1991)
Livingstone Bramble L10 Rafael Ruelas (1996)
Livingstone Bramble L10 Ricky Meyers (1992)
Livingstone Bramble L10 Rodney Moore (1993)
Livingstone Bramble L10 Tony Martin (1990)
Livingstone Bramble L12 Buddy McGirt (1994)
Livingstone Bramble L8 Anthony Fletcher (1981)
Livingstone Bramble LDQ5 Roger Mayweather (1993)
Livingstone Bramble TKO4 Johnny Bird (1981)
Livingstone Bramble TKO4 Manuel Madera (1982)
Livingstone Bramble TKO4 Miguel Meza (1982)
Livingstone Bramble TKO5 John Kalbhenn (1987)
Livingstone Bramble TKO7 Kenny Bogner
Livingstone Bramble TKO8 Edwin Curet II  (HL) (1988)
Livingstone Bramble W10 Anthony Stephens (1992)
Livingstone Bramble W10 Bryant Paden (1989)
Livingstone Bramble L10 Kostya Tszyu (1993)
Livingstone Bramble W10 Mike Johnson (1994)
Livingstone Bramble W12 Rafael Williams (1984)
Lloyd Christie LTKO6 Tusikoleta Nkalankete- European light welterweight title (1988)
Lloyd Christie L12 Clinton Mckenzie II- British light welterweight title (1989)
Lloyd Christie L10 Clinton Mckenzie I (1985)
Lloyd Christie KO1 Winston Spencer (1984)
Lloyd Christie KO1 Lee McKenzie (1986)
Lloyd Christie LTKO6 John Munduga (1984)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO6 Donald Curry- WBC, IBF, WBA welterweight title (1986)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO2 Johnny Bumphus- WBC, IBF welterweight title (1987)
Lloyd Honeyghan KO1 Gene Hatcher - WBC, IBF welterweight title (1987)
Lloyd Honeyghan W12 Maurice Blocker- WBC, IBF welterweight Title (1987)
Lloyd Honeyghan LTD8 Jorge Vaca I- WBC welterweight Title (1987)
Lloyd Honeyghan KO3 Jorge Vaca II- WBC welterweight title (1988)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO5 Yung-Kil Chung- WBC welterweight title (1988)
Lloyd Honeyghan LTKO9 Marlon Starling- WBC welterweight Title (1989)
Lloyd Honeyghan LKO3 Mark Breland- WBA welterweight title (1990)
Lloyd Honeyghan W12 Cliff Gilpin I- British welterweight title (HL) (1983)
Lloyd Honeyghan W12 Cliff Gilpin II- British welterweight title (HL) (1983)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO8 Sylvester Mittee- British welterweight title (1985)
Lloyd Honeyghan KO3 Gianfranco Rosi- European welterweight title (1985)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO6 Kevin Adamson- British light middleweight title (1994)
Lloyd Honeyghan W10 Lloyd Hibbert- British welterweight title eliminator (1983)
Lloyd Honeyghan KO4 Sid Smith- BBBofC Southern Area welterweight title (1983)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO5 Mickey Hughes- Commonwealth light middleweight title (1993)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO10 Kevin Austin (HL) (1983)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO4 Ralph Twinning (1985)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO6 RW Smith (1985)
Lloyd Honeyghan W10 Danny Paul (1985)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO9 Horace Shufford (1986)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO9 Roger Stafford (1985)
Lloyd Honeyghan W10 Delfino Marin (1989)
Lloyd Honeyghan TKO4 Mario Olmedo (1991)
Lloyd Honeyghan KO1 John Welters (1991)
Lloyd Honeyghan KO2 Darryl Anthony (1991)
Lloyd Honeyghan KO2 Mickey Duncan (1992)
Lloyd Honeyghan KO6 Carlo Colarusso (1992)
Lloyd Honeyghan KO6 Steve Goodwin (1993)
Lloyd Honeyghan LTKO10 Vinny Pazienza (1993)
Lloyd Honeyghan LKO3 Adrian Dodson (1995)
Lloyd Marshall KO5 Freddie Mills (12 mins) (1947)                   
Lloyd Marshall TKO7 Dietrich Hucks (HL)(1950)        
Lloyd Marshall TKO8 Ezzard Charles (HL) (1943)
Lonnie Beasely LTKO12 Julio Cesar Green- NABF light middleweight title (1994)
Lonnie Beasley D10 Tony Marshall I (1994)
Lonnie Beasley L10 Troy Waters (1996)
Lonnie Beasley TKO1 Charles Brewer (1994)
Lonnie Beasley W10 Emmett Linton (1993)
Lonnie Beasley W10 Fitz Bruny (1994)
Lonnie Beasley W10 Tony Marshall I (1993)
Lonnie Beasley W8 Sanderline Williams (1992)
Lonnie Bradley TKO1 Dario Victor Galindez- WBO middleweight title (1995)
Lonnie Bradley TKO12 David Mendez- WBO middleweight title (1995)
Lonnie Bradley TKO2 Randy Smith- WBO middleweight title (1996)
Lonnie Bradley TKO8 John Williams- WBO middleweight title (1997)
Lonnie Bradley W12 Lonny Beasley- WBO middleweight title (1996)
Lonnie Bradley W12 Simon Brown- WBO Middleweight title (1996)
Lonnie Bradley D12 Otis Grant- WBO middleweight title (1997)
Lonnie Bradley KO1 John Taylor (1992)
Lonnie Bradley TKO2 Eric Rhinehart (1993)
Lonnie Bradley TKO3 Karl Willis (1995)
Lonnie Bradley TKO4 Craig Mills (1993)
Lonnie Bradley LTKO7 David Lopez
Lonnie Bradley W3 Ralph Ferraro (amateur)
Lonnie Smith TKO8 Billy Costello - WBC light welterweight title (1985)  
Lonnie Smith LTKO5 Rene Arredondo- WBC Light Welterweight Title (1986)
Lonnie Smith TKO10 Henry Anaya- NABF welterweight title (1990)
Lonnie Smith L12 Julio Cesar Chavez - WBC light welterweight title (1991)         
Lonnie Smith L10 Diobelys Hurtado (1999)
Lonnie Smith L10 Wilfredo Rivera (1993)
Lonnie Smith TKO7 Darren McGrew (1991)
Lonnie Smith W10 Antonio Garcia (1990)
Lonnie Smith vs David Rodela (2011)
Lonnie Smith vs Eduardo Arcos (2011)
Lonnie Smith vs Vicente Escobedo
Loren Ross (USA) vs Laszlo Virag (HUN)  (USA vs Hungary)
Loren Ross LTKO8 Bert Cooper  (1991)
Loren Ross LTKO7 Tony Willis (1990) 
Lorenzo Trejo KO7 Eric Ramirez- WBC Minimumweight Title Eliminator (2007)
Lorenzo Trejo LTKO9 Edgar Sosa- WBC light flyweight title (2007)
Lorenzo Trejo L12 Eagle Kyowa- WBC Minimumweight Title (2006)
Lorenzo Trejo LKO4 Eric Morel  (1999)
Lorenzo Trejo LTKO2 McWilliams Arroyo (2011)
Lorenzo Parra TKOby12 Celestino Caballero- WBA World super bantamweight title (2008)
Lorenzo Parra W12 Brahim Asloum- WBA World flyweight title (2005)
Lorenzo Parra W12 Eric Morel- WBA flyweight title (2003)
Lorenzo Parra W12 Takefumi Sakata I- WBA World flyweight title (2004)
Lorenzo Parra W12 Takefumi Sakata II- WBA World flyweight title (2005)
Lorenzo Parra W12 Takefumi Sakata III- WBA World flyweight title (2005)
Lorenzo Parra LTKO3 Takefumi Sakata IV- WBA World flyweight title (2007)
Lorenzo Parra W12 Trash Nakamura- WBA World flyweight title (2005
Lorenzo Parra W12 Yo Sam Choi- WBA Flyweight title (2004)
Lorenzo Zanon LKO5 John Gardner- European heavyweight title (1980)
Lorenzo Zanon LKO6 Larry Holmes- WBC Heavyweight Title (1980)
Lorenzo Zanon LTKO9 Jerry Quarry (1977)
Lorenzo Zanon LKO5 Ken Norton (1977)
Loreto Garza W12 Frankie Warren- USBA Light Welterweight Title (1989)
Loreto Garza WDQ11 Vinny Pazienza- WBA Light Welterweight Title (1990)
Loreto Garza L12 Juan Martin Coggi- WBA light welterweight title (1990)
Loreto Garza TKO3 Edwin Rosario- WBA Light Welterweight Title (1991)
Loreto Garza TKO4 Francisco Tomas Da Cruz II  (1989)
Loreto Garza TKO1 Rene Hedman (1985)
Loris Stecca TKO12 Leonardo Cruz- WBA super bantamweight title (1984)
Loris Stecca LTKO6 Victor Callejas I-  WBA Super Bantamweight Title (1984)
Loris Stecca LTKO8 Victor Callejas II- WBA Super Bantamweight Title (1985)
Loris Stecca TKO6 Salvatore Melluzzo- Italy featherweight title (1982)
Lottie Mwale LKO8 Lindell Holmes (1988)
Lottie Mwale KO2 Wilburn Dale (1984)
Lottie Mwale LKO4 Matthew Saad Muhammad- WBC light heavyweight title (1980)
Lotte Mwale LKO4 Eddie Mustafa Muhammad (1982)
Lotte Mwale vs Muhammad Ali  (exhibition) (2 rds)
Lou Ambers vs Pedro Montanez- Worlds Lightweight title (1937)                                       
Lou Ambers L15 Tony Canzoneri (1935)
Lou Ambers L15 Henry Armstrong  II (20 min) (1939)      
Lou Bizzarro LKO14 Roberto Duran- WBA World lightweight title (1976)
Lou Bizzarro Jr vs Scott DePompe
Lou Brouillard LDQ4 Marcel Thil II- IBU middleweight title (2 min) (1936)
Lou Brouillard W15 Gustave Roth (3 min) (1935)
Lou Brouillard L12 Marcel Thil I (2 min) (1935)
Lou Brouillard LDQ6 III (2 min)  (1937)
Lou Brouillard D10 Edouard Tenet (3 min) (1939)
Lou Del Valle D12 Bruno Girard I- WBA Light Heavyweight Title  (2001)
Lou Del Valle L12 Bruno Girard II- WBA Light Heavyweight Title (2002)
Lou Del Valle L12 Roy Jones- WBC & WBC light heavyweight title (1998)
Lou Del Valle L12 Virgil Hill- WBA World light heavyweight title (1996)
Lou Del Valle TKO8 Eddy Smulders- WBA light heavyweight title (1997)
Lou Del Valle D10 Joey Spina (2009)
Lou Del Valle L12 Johny Jensen (2007)
Lou Del Valle TKO1 Exum Speight (1991)
Lou Del Valle W8 Dennis McKinney (2001)           
Lou Del Valle L10 Zack Page (2006)
Lou Del Valle vs Newton Kidd
Lou Gent LKO4 Johnny Nelson- British cruiserweight title (1990)
Lou Gent LKO4 Nigel Benn- WBC super middleweight title (1993)
Lou Gent D12 Henry Wharton- Commonwealth- super middleweight title (1991)
Lou Savarese KO1 Buster Douglas IBA Heavyweght Title  (1998)
Lou Savarese LKO4 Kirk Johnson  WBO Intercontinetal Heavy (2003)
Lou Savarese TKO7 Buster Mathis Jr- USBA heavyweight title  (1996)
Lou Savarese KO1 Max Key (1991)
Lou Savarese KO2 Barry Kurtin (1990)
Lou Savarase W8 Mark Young (1991)
Lou Saverese TKO6 Olian Alexander (1995)
Lou Savarese KO2 Lyle McDowell  (1996) 
Lou Savarese KO3 Tom Glesby  (2001)
Lou Savarese L10 Evander Holyfield
Lou Savarese L10 Michael Grant  (1999)
Lou Savarese L12 Leo Nolan (2004)
Lou Savarese TKO1 John Jackson (1989)
Lou Savarese TKO2 Tim Puller (1996)
Lou Savarese TKO5 Tim Witherspoon  (2002)
Lou Savarese W10 Lance"Mount"Whittaker (1999)
Lou Savarese W10 Nathaniel Fitch (1993)
Lou Saverese LKO5 David Izon (1997)
Lou Saverese L12 George Foreman (1997)
Lou Saverese LTKO1 Mike Tyson (2000)
Lou Savarese vs Alex Stewart (amateur)
Louie Espinoza W15 Manuel Vilchez- WBA World super bantamweight title (1987)
Louie Espinoza KO7 Maurizio Stecca- WBO featherweight title (1989)
Louie Espinoza L12 Alejandro Gonzalez - WBC Featherweight Title (1995)
Louie Espinoza TKO4 Tommy Valoy- WBA World super bantamweight title (1987)
Louie Espinoza L12 Julio Gervacio- WBA World super bantamweight title (1987)
Louie Espinoza KO9 Mike Ayala- WBA super bantamweight title (1987)
Louie Espinoza D12 Jorge Paez I- IBF featherweight title (1990)
Louie Espinoza L12 Jorge Paez II- WBO & IBF featherweight title (1990)
Louie Espinoza L12 Jesse James Leija- NABF Featherweight Title (1993)
Louie Espinoza L12 Jesus Poll- NABF super bantamweight title (1988)
Louie Espinoza LKO8 Jose Martinez- NABF featherweight title (1991)
Louie Espinoza KO3 Lupe Gutierrez- USBA Featherweight Title (1992)
Louie Espinosa L12 Tony Pep- IBO Lightweight title (1996)
Louie Espinoza L12 Cesar Soto- WBO NABO featherweight title (1994)
Louie Espinoza L12 Kevin Kelley- WBU Featherweight Title (1996)
Louie Espinoza KO3 Fernando Tehran (1990)
Louie Espinoza TD2 Hector Ulises Chong (1990)
Louie Espinoza TKO2 Freddy Santos (1992)
Louie Espinoza TKO8 Pedro Decima (1989)
Louie Espinoza KO7 Moises Urbina (1991)
Louie Espinoza TKO2 Freddy Santos (1992)
Louie Leija TKO1 Vicente Castillo (1993)
Louie Leija LTKO9 Ben Tackie (1998)
Louie Leija LTKO2 Floyd Mayweather Jr  (1997)
Louie Lomeli LKO3 Pernell Whitaker- IBF lightweight title (1989)
Louie Lomeli KO3 Billy White (1988)
Louie Lomeli W10 Courtney Hooper (1990)     
Louie Lomeli LTKO2 Rodney Moore (1992)     
Louis Acaries KO4 Pierre-Frank Winterstein- European middleweight title (1983)
Louis Acaries KO6 Frank Wissenbach- European middleweight title (1982)
Louis Acaries W12 Marijan Benes- European light middleweight title (1981)
Louis Acaries W12 Stephane Ferrara- European middleweight title (1983)
Louis Acaries WDQ9 Davey Moore (1984)  
Louis Curtis LTKO2 Orlando Canizales- USBA super flyweight title (1988)
Louis Curtis LTKO5 Pedro Feliciano- USBA flyweight title (1,3,4,5) (1990)
Louis Curtis L12 Kelvin Seabrooks- USBA bantamweight title (1987)
Louis Curtis L12 Gaby Canizales- USBA Bantamweight Title (1987)
Louis Curtis LTKO5 Scotty Olson- USBA flyweight title (1992)
Louis Curtis L12 Dave McAuley- IBF flyweight title (1990)
Louis Howard vs Mike Goudeau (1983 St.Louis Golden Gloves Championship)
Louis Howard L3 Mark Breland I  (1984 Olympic Trials)
Louis Howard L3 Mark Breland II  (amateur)
Louis Howard vs Mark Breland III  (amateur)
Louis Howard vs Candelario Duvergel (USA vs Cuba)
Louis Howard  vs Andres Aldama (1982 Cuba vs USA)
Lovemore N'dou L12 Saul Alvarez- WBC Silver light middleweight title (2010)
Lovemore N'dou TKO11 Naoufel Ben Rabah- IBF light welterweight title (2007)
Lovemore N'dou L12 Paul Malignaggi I-  IBF light welterweight title (2007)
Lovemore N'dou L12 Paul Malignaggi II- IBF light welterweight title (2008)
Lovemore N'dou L12 Kermit Cintron- IBF Welterweight Title Eliminator (2008)
Lovemore N'dou L12 Junior Witter- WBC Light Welterweight Title Eliminator (2005)
Lovemore N'Dou L12 Miguel Cotto- IBF Light Welterweight Title Eliminator (2004)
Lovemore N'dou W12 Phillip N'dou- IBO  welterweight title (2009)
Lovemore N'dou D12 Mathew Hatton- IBO  welterweight title (2009)
Lovemore N'dou KO7 Rafael Ortiz (2008)
Lovemore N'dou L8 Cliff Sarmardin (1995)
Lovemore N'dou L10 Jose Luis Juarez (2002)
Luan Krasniqi LKO3 Alexander Dimitrenko- WBO Inter-Continental heavyweight title (2008)
Luan Krasniqi LTKO5 Tony Thompson- WBO Heavyweight Eliminator (2007)
Luan Krasniqi W12 Brian Minto- WBO Inter- Continental Heavyweight Title (2007)
Luan Krasniqi LTKO9 Lamon Brewster- WBO Heavyweight Title (2005)
Luan Krasniqi KO6 Lance Whitaker- WBO Heavyweight Eliminator (2005)
Luan Krasniqi W12 Timo Hoffmann- European Heavyweight Title (2004)
Luan Krasniqi TKO7 Rene Monse- European Heavyweight Title (2004)
Luan Krasniqi W12 Sinan Samil Sam- European Heavyweight Title (2004)
Luan Krasniqi TKO1 Przemyslaw Saleta II (2003)
Luan Krasniqi KO1 Thomas Williams (2002)
Luan Krasniqi KO3 Cleveland Woods (2001)
Luan Krasniqi TKO3 Shane Woollas (1998) 
Luan Krasniqi  vs Felix Savon (1996 Olympics)
Luan Krasniqi vs Wladimir Klitschko (2 min) (1995 amateur)
Luan Krasniqi (GER) vs Christophe Mendy (FRA) (amateur) 
Luan Krasniqi (GER) vs Wojciech Bartnik (POL) (1996 European Championships)
Lucas Matthysse KO2 Diego Ponce- WBO Latino Light Welterweight Title (2006)
Lucas Matthysse KO1 Rogelio Castaneda Jr- WBO Latino light welterweight title (2010)
Lucas Matthysse L12 Zab Judah- IBF & WBO Light Welterweight eliminator (2010)
Lucas Matthysse TKO8 DeMarcus Corley- WBO Inter-Con light welterweight title (2011)
Lucas Matthysse L10 Devon Alexander (2011)
Lucas Matthysse KO2 Luis Ernesto Jose (2009)
Lucas Matthysse TKO4 Vivian Harris (2010)
Lucian Bute W12 Glenn Johnson- IBF super middleweight title  (2011)
Lucian Bute TKO11 Alejandro Berrio- IBF super middleweight title (2007)
Lucian Bute TKO10 William Joppy- IBF super middleweight title (2008)
Lucian Bute W12 Librado Andrade I- IBF super middleweight title (2008)
Lucian Bute TKO4 Fulgencio Zuniga- IBF super middleweight title (2009)
Lucian Bute KO4 Librado Andrade II - IBF super middleweight title (2009)
Lucian Bute W12 Sakio Bika- IBF super middleweight title eliminator (2007)
Lucian Bute TKO3 Edison Miranda- IBF super middleweight title (2010)
Lucian Bute KO9 Jesse Brinkley- IBF super middleweight title (2010)
Lucian Bute TKO Brian Magee- IBF super middleweight title (2011)
Lucian Bute KO4 Jean Paul Mendy- IBF super middleweight title  (2011)
Lucian Bute TKO12 Christian Cruz- NABA Super Middleweight Title (2005)
Lucian Bute TKO4 Carl Handy- NABF Light Heavyweight Title (2005)
Lucian Bute TKO8 James Obede Toney- NABF super middleweight title (2006)
Lucian Bute TKO8 Kabary Salem- NABF Super Middleweight Title (2005)
Lucian Bute W12 Andre Thysse- WBO Inter-Continental Super Middleweight Title (2006)
Lucian Bute KO2 Donnell Wiggins- NABA Super Middleweight Title (2005)
Lucian Bute KO4 Donnie McCrary- NABA Super Middleweight Title (2005)
Lucian Bute KO8 Jose Spearman- NABA Super Middleweight Title (2005)
Lucian Bute TKO1 Darin Johnson (2003)
Lucian Bute TKO1 Zane Marks (2004)
Lucian Bute TKO4 Dingaan Thobela (2004)
Lucian Bute W12 Lolenga Mock (2006)
Lucian Bute W12 Sergey Tatevosan
Lucian Bute vs Gennady Golovkin (KZK)  (amateur)
Luigi Minchillo W12 Vincenzo Ungaro II- Italy light middleweight title (1980)
Luigi Minchillo W12 Marian Benes - European light middleweight title (1982)
Luigi Minchillo L12 Thomas Hearns- WBC light middleweight title (1984)
Luigi Minchillo LTKO4 Rene Jacquot- European light middleweight title (1988)
Luigi Minchillo LTKO13 Mike McCallum- WBA World light middleweight title (1984)
Luigi Minchillo W12 Maurice Hope- European light middleweight title (8 of 12) (1982) 
Luigi Minchillo L10 Roberto Duran  (1981)
Luis Carlos Abregu W10 Richard Gutierrez - WBC FECARBOX light middleweight title (2010)
Luis Carlos Abregu KO3 Roberto Hernan Reuque- South American welterweight title (2008)
Luis Carlos Abregu KO2 Javier Alberto Mamani (2011)
Luis Carlos Abregu L12 Timothy Bradley (2010)
Luis Carlos Abregu KO4 Irving Garcia (2009)     
Luis Carlos Abregu TKO2 Thomas Davis (2008)
Luis Del Valle W10 Dat Nguyen- NABA featherweight title (2011)
Luis Del Valle W8 Jose Angel Beranza (2012)
Luis Del Valle KO3 Christopher Rivera  (2009)
Luis Del Valle TKO3 Noe Lopez
Luis Alberto Lazarte LTKO10 Johnriel Casimero- interim IBF light flyweight title (2012)
Luis Alberto Lazarte W12 Ulises Solis II- IBF light flyweight title (2011)
Luis Alberto Lazarte D12 Ulises Solis I- IBF light flyweight title (2010)
Luis Alberto Lazarte W12 Nerys Espinoza I- IBF light flyweight title (2010)
Luis Alberto Lazarte W12 Nerys Espinoza II- IBF Light Flyweight Title Eliminator (2011)
Luis Alberto Lazarte L12 Daniel Reyes- WBO minimumweight title (2008)
Luis Alberto Lazarte KO5 Marcos Obergon- South American light flyweight title (2005)
Luis Alberto Lazarte KO2 Pedro Cardenas South American light flyweight title  (2009)
Luis Alberto Lazarte LDQ10 Edgar Sosa- WBC light flyweight title (2007)
Luis Alberto Lazarte W12 Carlos Tamara- IBF light flyweight title (2010)
Luis Alberto Lazarte LTKO2 Pongsaklek Wonjongkam- WBC flyweight title (2001)
Luis Alberto Lazarte LDQ10 Omar Andres Narvaez- WBO flyweight title (2002) 
Luis Alberto Perez L12 Ricardo Cordoba- WBA Junior Featherweight Title (interim) (2008)
Luis Alberto Perez TKO7 Genaro Garcia- IBF bantamweight title (2007)
Luis Alberto Perez LTKO7 Joseph Agbeko- IBF bantamweight title (2007)
Luis Alberto Perez W12 Dimitri Kirilov- IBF super flyweight title (2006)
Luis Alberto Perez W12 Felix Machado I-  IBF super flyweight title (2003)
Luis Alberto Perez W12 Felix Machado II-  IBF super flyweight title (2003)
Luis Alberto Perez TKO6 Luis Bolano- IBF super flyweight title (2005)
Luis Collazo TKO8 Miguel Angel Gonzalez- WBA Welterweight Title (2005)
Luis Collazo L12 Jose Antonio Rivera- WBA Welterweight Title (2005)
Luis Collazo L12 Andre Berto- WBC welterweight title (2009)
Luis Collazo L12 Shane Mosley- WBC welterweight title (2007)
Luis Collazo L12 Rucky Hatton- WBA Welterweight Title (2006)
Luis Collazo L10 Freddy Hernandez (cam) (2011)
Luis Collazo W8 Marcos Primera (2003)           
Luis Collazo W6 Rohan Nanton (2000)
Luis Collazo W4 Gary Grant (2002)                   
Luis Collazo W4 Gary Grant II (2002)
Luis Collazo W6 Philip Thrasher (2001)                   
Luis Collazo vs Edgar Santana (sparring)
Luis Collazo vs Yuri Foreman  (amateur)
Luis Collazo W8 Luis Alberto Santiago (2008)
Luis Concepcion KO1 Oscar Gallardo- WBC Latino flyweight title (2012)
Luis Concepcion LTKO11 Hernan Marquez- WBA World flyweight title (2011)
Luis Concepcion TKO1 Denkaosan Kaovichit- interim WBA World flyweight title (2010)
Luis Concepcion TKO4 Eric Ortiz- interim WBA World flyweight title (2010)
Luis Concepcion KO4 Roberto Carlos Leyva- WBA World flyweight title (2009)
Luis Concepcion KO1 Noel Arambulet- WBA Fedelatin flyweight title (2008)
Luis Concepcion KO1 Wilfrido Valdez (2010)
Luis Concepcion KO1 Manuel Vargas (2011)
Luis Firpo KO12 Bill Brennan (2 min) (1923)
Luis Franco WDQ8 Eric Hunter- WBO Inter-Continental featherweight title (2011)  
Luis Franco W10 Leonilo Miranda- WBO Inter-Continental featherweight title (2011)  
Luis Franco W4 Walter Estrada (2010)
Luis Franco TKO2 Leopoldo Gonzalez 2011
Luis Franco TKO5 Yogli Herrera (2010) 
Luis Franco W8 Wilton Hilario (2010)    
Luis Franco TKO1 Christopher Rivera (cam) (2009)
Luis Franco (CUBA) vs Asyibex Talasabaev (KGZ) (2004 Olympics )      
Luis Franco (CUBA) vs Vitaly Tajbert (GERMANY) (2004 Olympics )
Luis Garcia TKO2 Byron Mitchell  (2010)
Luis Garcia TKO6 Jorge Rodriguez Olivera 2010
Luis Garcia W6 Alexander Sipos 2010
Luis Garcia TKO3 Demetrius Davis 2010
Luis Garcia TKO3 Christian Cruz 2010
Luis Garcia vs Nathan King
Luis Garcia vs Nestor Casonova
Luis Ibarra LKO2 Tae-Shik Kim- WBA World flyweight title  (1980)
Luis Ibarra W15 Betulio Gonzalez- WBA flyweight title  (1979)
Luis Ibarra LTKO11 Juan Herrera- WBA flyweight title (1981)
Luis Enrique Mendoza W12 Fabrice Benichou- WBA World featherweight title (1990)
Luis Enrique Mendoza KO7 Joao Cardoso de Oliveira- WBA Junior Featherweight Title (1991)
Luis Enrique Mendoza L12 Freddy Norwood- WBA featherweight title (1998)
Luis Enrique Mendoza L12 Raul Perez- WBA super bantamweight title (1991)
Luis Enrique Mendoza L12 Wilfredo Vazquez- WBA super bantamweight title (1993)
Luis Enrique Mendoza TKO3 Ruben Palacios- WBA World super bantamweight title (1990)
Luis Enrique Mendoza TKO8 Noree Jockygym- WBA Junior Featherweight Title (1991)
Luis Enrique Mendoza W12 Carlos Uribe- WBA Junior Featherweight Title (1991)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez L10 Emile Griffith I (1960)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez W15 Emile Griffith II-  WBA & WBC welterweight title (1963)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez L15 Emile Griffith III- WBA & WBC welterweight title (1963)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez L15 Emile Griffith IV-  WBA & WBC welterweight title (1964)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez LKO11 Nino Benvenuti- WBA & WBC Middleweight Title (1969)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez W10 Luis Federico Thompson (1962) 
Luis Manuel Rodriguez TKO8 Gene Armstrong (1962)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez TKO9 Denny Moyer (1963)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez W10 Joey Giambra I (1963)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez W10 Wilbert McClure I (1963)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez W10 Wilbert McClure II (1963)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez W10 Holly Mims (1964)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez KO2 L.C. Morgan (1964)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez TKO3 Ricardo Falech (1962)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez TKO3 Yama Bahama II (1962)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez W10 Jesse Smith (1964)
Luis Manuel Rodriguez L6 Michael Spinks (1977)
Luis Ortiz vs Dmitriy Gotfrid (amateur)
Luis Ortiz TKO1 Lamar Davis (2010)
Luis Romero W10 Eddie Carson (2 min) (1950)
Luis Santana L12 Crisanto Espana- WBC International welterweight title (1991)
Luis Santana WDQ5 Terry Norris I- WBC light middleweight title (1994)
Luis Santana WDQ3 Terry Norris II- WBC light middleweight title (1994)
Luis Santana LTKO2 Terry Norris III- WBC light middleweight title (1995)
Luis Santana LTKO4 Tommy Ayers- NABF Welterweight Title (1987)
Luis Santana L12 Simon Brown- IBF Welterweight Title (1989
Luis Santana TKO11 Shawn O'Sullivan- NABF Welterweight Title (1988)
Luis Santana TKO4 Dennis Horne (1984)
Luis Santana L10 Vinny Pazienza  (1992)
Luis Santana LTKO3 Milton McCrory (1985)
Luisito Espinosa LKO5 Israel Contreras- WBA Bantamweight Title (1991)
Luisito Espinosa W12 Cesar Soto I- WBC Featherweight Title (1996)      
Luisito Espinosa L12 Cesar Soto II- WBC featherweight title (1999)   
Luisito Espinosa TD11 Juan Carlos Ramierez- WBC featherweight title (1998)
Luisito Espinosa LKO2 Alejandro Gonzalez I- WBC International Featherweight Title (1993)               
Luisito Espinosa KO4 Alejandro Gonzalez II- WBC Featherweight Title (1996)      
Luisito Espinosa TKO6 Carlos Rios- WBC featherweight title (1997)    
Luisito Espinosa TKO8 Hurley Snead- WBA bantamweight title (1990)
Luisito Espinosa TKO8 Nobutoshi Hirinaka- WBC featherweight title (1996)
Luisito Espinosa TL11 Guty Espadas Jr- - WBC Featherweight Title (2000)
Luisito Espinosa W12 Manuel Medina I- WBC Featherweight Title (1995)
Luisito Espinosa TD8 Manuel Medina II- WBC featherweight title (1997)
Luisito Espinosa W12 Thanomsak Sithbaobay- WBA Bantamweight Title (1990)
Luisito Espinosa KO1 Khaokor Galaxy- WBA bantamweight title (1989)
Luisito Espinosa KO1 Raul Perez (1995)
Luisito Espinosa KO8 Singnum Chuwatana (1995)
Luisito Espinosa LKO10 Juan Jose Estrada (1988)
Luisito Espinosa LKO3 Cristobal Cruz (2005)
Luisito Espinosa LKO4 Augie Sanchez (2001)
Lukas Konecny KO7 Salim Larbi- WBO light middleweight title (2012)
Lukas Konecny W12 Hussein Bayram- European light middleweight title (2011)
Lukas Konecny TKO6 Matthew Hall- European light middleweight title (2010)
Lupe Aquino LTKO7 Verno Phillips- WBO Light Middleweight Title (1993)
Lupe Aquino W12 Duane Thomas- WBC Light Middleweight Title (1987)
Lupe Aquino L12 Gianfranco Rosi - WBC Light Middleweight Title (1987)
Lupe Aquino L12 Marlon Starling- NABF & USBA welterweight title (1984)
Lupe Aquino W12 Royan Hammond I- NABF Light Middleweight Title (1988)
Lupe Aquino L12 Bernard Hopkins- USBA Middleweight Title (1994)
Lupe Aquino KO1 Lloyd Taylor (1985)
Lupe Aquino KO2 Anthony Wiley (1987)
Lupe Aquino KO5 Diomedes Colome (1986)
Lupe Aquino KO5 Nathan Dryer (1986)
Lupe Aquino L10 Rudy Hernandez (1983)
Lupe Aquino TKO3 Carl Riskus (1985)
Lupe Aquino TKO3 Joey DeGrandis (1993)
Lupe Aquino TKO5 Steve Hearon (1983)
Lupe Aquino TKO7 Victor Abraham (1983)
Lupe Aquino TKO5 Davey moore (1987)
Lupe Aquino W10 Milton McCrory (1988)
Lupe Gutierrez W12 Jeff Franklin- USBA featherweight title (1989)
Lupe Gutierrez LKO3 Louie Espinoza- USBA Featherweight Title (1992)
Lupe Gutierrez LTKO6 Tony Lopez- IBF Super Featherweight Title (1991)
Lupe Gutierrez TKO4 Myron Taylor- USBA Featherweight Title (1992)
Lupe Gutierrez LTKO6 Jorge Paez- - IBF Featherweight Title (1989)
Lupe Gutierrez TKO3 George Garcia- USBA featherweight title (1990)
Lupe Guttierez LTKO4 Donald Camerana (1994)
Lupe Madera D15 Katsuo Tokashiki II- WBA World light flyweight title (1983)
Lupe Madera L15 Katsuo Tokashiki I- WBA World light flyweight title (1982)
Lupe Madera W15 Katsuo Tokashiki IV- WBA World light flyweight title (1983)
Lupe Madera WTD4 Katsuo Tokashiki III- WBA World light flyweight title (1983)
Lupe Pintor D15 Eijiro Murata- WBC Bantamweight Title (1980)
Lupe Pintor KO12 Johnny Owen- WBC Bantamweight Title  (1980)
Lupe Pintor TKO8 Jovito Rengifo- WBC bantamweight title (1981)
Lupe Pintor LKO5 Samart Payakaroon- WBC Super Bantamweight Title (1986)
Lupe Pintor LKO14 Wilfredo Gomez - WBC bantamweight title (1982)
Lupe Pintor TKO11 Seung Hoon Lee- WBC bantamweight title (1982)
Lupe Pintor TKO12 Alberto Sandoval- WBC bantamweight title (1980)
Lupe Pintor W15 Alberto Davila II- WBC Bantamweight Title (1980)
Lupe Pintor W15 Carlos Zarate WBC bantamweight title 1979
Lupe Pintor KO15 Hurricane Teru WBC bantamweight title 1981 
Lupe Pintor W15 Jose Felix Uziga- WBC bantamweight title (1981)
Lupe Pintor W12 Juan Meza- WBC Super Bantamweight Title (1985)
Lupe Pintor L12 Fernando Caicedo- WBC Fecarbox Lightweight Title (1994)
Lupe Pintor LTKO8 Leonardo Mas- WBC Fecarbox Light Welterweight Title (1994)
Lupe Pintor LTKO8 Adriano Arreola (1985)
Lupe Pintor TKO1 Cleo Garcia (1984)
Lupe Pintor KO4 Tony Rocha (1977)
Lupe Pintor L10 Leonardo Cruz (1978)
Lupe Pintor TKO2 Eugenio Morgan (1985)
Lupe Pintor TKO4 Andres Torres (1977)
Lupe Pintor W10 Carmelo Gomez (1994)
Lupe Pintor W10 Jorge Lujan
Lupe Pintor W10 Ruben Solora (1984)
Luther Rawlings L10 Virgil Akins I (1951)
Luther Rawlings L10 Freddie Dawson (3 min) (1951)
Luther Rawlings L10 Jimmy Carter (1952)
Luther Rawlings L10 Johnny Saxton (1952)
Lupe Suarez LTKO6 John John Molina- IBF Super Featherweight Title (1990)
Lupe Suarez LTKO9 Azumah Nelson- WBC Super Featherweight Title (1988)
Lupe Suarez W10 Juan LaPorte (1987)
Lupe Suarez TD4 Jorge Paez (1991)
Lupe Suarez L10 Darryl Tyson (1991) 
Lupe Suarez TKO9 John John Molina I (1987)
Luzimar Gonzaga KO4 Dadison Santana- Latin American WBC cruiserweight title (2008)
Luzimar Gonzaga L10 Gaetano Nespro (2010)
Luzimar Gonzaga LKO1 Gayrat Ahmedov (2009)
Luzimar Gonzaga LKO1 Gabriel Campillo  (2010)

Lefoumbou Ngoma TKO1 Plaisakda Singwancha- UBO World light heavyweight title (2012)
Lenroy Thomas vs Joseph Rabotte (2010)
Liborio Solis vs Santiago Ivan Acosta (2012)
Librado Andrade LTKO3 Rowland Bryant (2012)
Lizardo Moreno vs Tomas Sierra (2010)
Llewellyn Davies vs Travis Dickinson- Prizefighter light-heavyweights (2011)
Logan McGuinness TKO2 Meacher Major- NABA super featherweight title (2012)
Lucas Priori vs Jose Battaglia (2012)
Lucas Priori W4 Daniel Rodriguez (2012)
Luis Carlos Abregu vs Pedro Verdu - South American welterweight title  (2012)
Luis Garcia KO2 Elvis Garcia (HL) (2012)
Luis Juarez W4 Sergio Priotti (2011)
Luis Mancilla vs Jacinto Jose Gorosito 2012
Luis Orlando Del Valle W10 Christopher Martin (2012)
Luis Ortiz WDQ7 Epifanio Mendoza- WBO Latino heavyweight title (2012)
Luis Ramos Jr W10 Daniel Attah (2012)
Luis Rosa W6 Jonathan Alcantara (2012)
Luis Valero vs Joel Montes de Oca (2012)
Lukasz Maciec TKO4 Almin Kovacevic (2012)
Lukasz Wawrzyczek W8 Ruslan Rodivich (2012)
Lafarrell Bunteng TKO5 Jose Luis Herrera (2006)
Luca Giacon vs Krzysztof Szot- European Union lightweight title  (2012)
Luis Andino TKO3 Papo Velasquez (1990)
Larry Terry vs Travis Clark(2008 Toughman World Championships)
Lawrence Tauasa TKO4 Jamie Wallace III- IBF Australasian cruiserweight title (2007)
Lawrence Tuasa KO1 Marika Katonivere (2007)
Lee McGinnis vs Carl Goff (2008 Toughman World Championships)
Lucian Danilencu vs Milen Paunov (2010 Bigger's Better 3 Tournament)
Luis Garcia W8 Alexander Johnson (2011)
Lukasz Zygmunt vs Marc Adrian (2011 Bigger's Better 6 Tournament)
Lamont Williams W4 Juan Hernandez (2011)
Lanard Lane vs John Brown (2010)                                       
Lanard Lane W8 Martin Tucker (2010)
Lanardo Tyner D8 Adrian Granados (2011)
Lance Whitaker W12 Andrey Fedosov (2010)  
Larry Donald W10 Ross Purity (1998)
Larry Gains KO2 Phil Scott- Commonwealth heavyweight title (1931)
Larry Mosley TKO4 Alexis Divison (2005)
Larry Mosley vs Dante Craig III (amateur)                                       
Larry Mosley vs Lee Halett  (amateur)
Larry Mosley vs Miquel Figuerora
Larry Olubamiwo vs Yavor Marinchev (hls) (2009)
Larry Phelps TKO1 Bobby Cornish (1984)
Larry Ventus Jr W4 Jones Petit Homme (2007)
Lars Lund Jensen TKO10 Piero Morello- European super featherweight title (1988)
Lary Barnes KO5 Jeff Passero (1995)
Laurence Clay-Bey vs Lance Whitaker (amateur)                   
Lavene Pommells TKO1 Lequinton Ellis (2002)
Lawrence Hughes vs Keandre Gibson  2011
Lawrence Hughes W4 Juan Rumaldo Alcolea
Lawrence Tauasa TKO2 Kyung-Hak Lee (2011)
Lawrence Tuasa KO1 Marika Katonivere (2007)
Leamy Taito vs Clarence Tillman (2010)                                       
Leandro Damian Albornoz vs Diego Nicolas Ledesma (2010)
Leandro Pascua vs Facundo Aspera (2010)
Lee Haskins TKO4 Ross Burkinshaw- British super flyweight title (2009)
Lee Meager L10 Danny Hunt- English Lightweight Title (2004)
Lee Meager TKO4 Laszlo Komjathi (2007)
Lee Meager TKO6 Dave Stewart- British Lightweight Title (2006)
Lee Salvold vs Bruce Woodcock (10 mins) (1950)           
Lennox Lewis vs Jeremy Williams (SPARRING) (1993)
Lenny Daws vs Barry Morrison II - British Light Welterweight Title
Lenny Daws vs Steve Williams- British light welterweight title (2010)                                       
Lenny Daws vs Steve Williams- British light welterweight title 2010
Lenny LaPaglia L10 John Collins- Illinois State Middleweight Title (1983)
Lenny LaPaglia LTKO6 Art Jimmerson (!988)
Lenny Valdez TKO1 Stevie Cruz (1984)            
Leo Cruz W15 Soon Hyun Chung- WBA World super bantamweight title (1983)
Leo Martinez W4 Oscar De La Cruz  (2009)                   
Leo Randolph TKO15 Ricardo Cardona- WBA Super Bantamweight Title (1980)
Leonard Dorin KO5 Darelle Sukerow
Leonard Pierre vs Les Ralston
Leonardo Cruz KO8 Benito Segundo Badilla- WBA World super bantamweight title (1982)
Leonardo Cruz W15 Cleo Garcia- WBA World super bantamweight title (10 min) (1983)
Leonardo Cruz W15 Sergio Victor Palma- WBA Super Bantamweight Title (1982)
Leonardo Cruz W15 Soon Hyun Chung- WBA World super bantamweight title (1983)
Leonardo Zappavigna  vs Gairy St. Clair  (2009)
Leonardo Zappavigna vs Ameth Diaz IBF Lightweight Title Eliminator (2011)
Leonardo Zappavigna vs Fernando Angulo- IBO Lightweight Title
Leonardo Zappavigna vs Gairy St. Clair
Lester Ellis W10 Ernesto Espana  (1987)
Levan Kirakosyan vs Stephen Foster-  European Super Featherweight Title (2010)
Liam Shinkwin W4 Sid Razak (2011)
Liam Walsh TKO1 Shaun Walton (2009)                   
Liam Walsh TKO10 Paul Appleby- Commonwealth super featherweight title (2011)
Liam Walsh vs Jon Baguley
Liam Walsh vs Jon Kays- commonwealth super featherweight title 2011
Lionel Butler LKO2 Andrey Fedsov (2010)
Lionel Rose LKO7 Fernando Sotelo (HL) (1969)
Lisandro Diaz vs Dany Lobo (HL) (2011)
Lloyd Marshall KO5 Freddie Mills (12 mins) (1947)
Lockey-Tsarenko/ Calzaghe-Brewer
Logan McGuinness vs Buzz Grant
Logan McGuinness vs Buzz Grant 2010
Logan McGuinness vs Walter Estrada (2010)                                       
Lolenga Mock KO3 Giovanni Álvarez (2004
Loren Myers vs Willie Monroe jr  (2010)
Lorenzo Aragon (CUBA) vs Anthony  Thompson (USA) (2001 amater championships)           
Lorenzo Aragon Amentros (Cuba) vs Bakhityar Artayev (KAZ) Welterweight GOLD Medal
Lorenzo Hampton (Dolphins) vs Eugene Lockhart (Cowboys) (NFL TOUGHMAN)
Loreto Garza TKO1 Rene Hedman (1985)
Loreto Garza W12 Frankie Warren- USBA light welterweight title (1989)
Lou Brouillard  D10 Edouard Tenet (3 min) (1939)
Louis Azille TKO6 Francisco Palacious
Louis Monaco vs Kirk Johnson
Louis Monaco vs Peter McNeely
Louis Monaco vs Sampson Pou'ha
Louis Turner W6 David Estrada (2006)
Lovemore N'dou KO7 Rafael Ortiz (2008)
Lovemore N'dou L10 Jose Luis Juarez
Lovemore N'dou TKO11 Naoufel Ben Rabah- IBF light welterweight title (2007)
Luca Marasco W10 Massimiliano Chiofalo - Italy lightweight title (2009)                                    
Luca Marasco W10 Simone Califano- Italy lightweight title (2009)
Lucas Baez vs Matias Gonzalez 2011
Lucas Carranza vs Miguel Angel Villegas (2010)
Lucas Matthysse vs Rogelio Castaneda Jr
Lucian Bot W6 Pavels Dolgovs (2010)
Luciano Canche W4 Aaron Velez (2009)
Luis Cruz W10 Martin Honorio (2011)
Luis Antonio Arceo vs Mario Perez (2010)
Luis Cabrera vs Daniel Avila (2011)
Luis Cintron vs Sean Daugherty (amateur)  (1992)
Luis Eduardo Garcia vs Miguel Angel Dominguez 2011
Luis Eduardo Martinez vs Pedro Ramos (2010)                                                     
Luis Enrique Grajeda vs Alan Sanchez
Luis Ernesto Nava vs Miguel Antonio Castillo 2011
Luis Fernando Uribe vs Octavio Castro
Luis Firpo KO12 Bill Brennan (2 mins) (1923)
Luis Garcia vs Alexander Johnson (2011)
Luis Garcia vs Misael Rojas (2011)
Luis Joel Gonzalez vs Gadiel Andaluz (2011)
Luis Joel Gonzalez vs Luis Rodriguez 2011
Luis Lazarte vs Nerys Espinoza (2010)
Luis Lugo vs Algredo Tena 2010
Luis Lugo vs Roberto Morales (2010)                                       
Luis Mendoza TKO3 Ruben Palacios- WBA World super bantamweight title (1990)
Luis Mendoza TKO8 Noree Jockygym- WBA World super bantamweight title (1991)
Luis Mora vs Cameron Krael (2011)
Luis Ramos Jr vs Francisco Lorenzo  (2011)
Luis Ramos Jr vs John Figueroa (2010)                                  
Luis Ramos Jr vs Jose Hernandez
Luis Ramos jr vs Sandro Marcos                                      
Luis Ramos TKO6 Sandro Marcos (2009)                   
Luis Ramos vs Baudel Cardenas
Luis Ramos W6 Cristian Favela (2009)
Luis Resto L10 Billy Collins Jr (1983)
Luis Rodriguez W10 Holly Mims (1964)
Luis Roman Diaz W4 Hector Gonzalez
Luis Romero W10 Eddie Carson (2 min) (1950)
Luis Ruiz W4 Bruce Burkhardt (2007)
Luis Santiago vs Clifford McPherson 2011
Luis Torres vs Jordan Wisenfeld  (2011)
Luis Torres vs Juan Aguirre 2011
Luis Valero KO1 Luis Delgado (2010)
Luis Yanez W4 Julio Valadez (2009)                   
Luis Zarazua TKO1 Jorge Flores (2011)
Lukas Schulz W6 Marcel Erler (2009)                                       
Lukasz Janik vs Adam Gawlik
Lukasz Janik vs Adam Gawlik 2010
Lukasz Janik vs Cristian Dolzanelli (2011)
Lukasz Janik vs Martin Hudon
Lukasz Janik vs Prince Anthony Ikeji  (2010)
Lukasz Maciec vs Bronislav Kubin (2011)
Lukasz Maciec vs Zoran Cvek (2011)